Results of First Judging

(Please scroll to the side for full information.)
Title Artist Countries & Regions
Silver organism Maria TORRENDELL Oriental Republic of Uruguay
ARGENT GLASS ft. CHAR Katsuyuki NAKANISHI Japan
Blurred Flower Shadow Jinya ZHAO People's Republic of China
JUNTOS 923 Valerie REY Republic of Costa Rica
Swinging Hammer Robert BURCH United States of America
Fragile:Whale Gayle CHURCH Canada
Golden Peaks IRDS STUDIO Czech Republic
Perfect Ten Carol MILNE United States of America
Homunculus Emilia SMITH United States of America
crescent moon 04 Isao UEMAE Japan
Synchronous Cathryn SHILLING United Kingdom
Lagoon Ellipse David PATCHEN United States of America
Kari Forest Mist Peter KOVACSY Australia
Glimmer David SCHNUCKEL United States of America
Finding Lines 2 Alexandra HIRST Australia
Accumulated Lines (Love and Champagne) Maria Bang ESPERSEN Kingdom of Sweden
self-inflicted Mitchell GAUDET United States of America
FLUX Morten KLITGAARD Kingdom of Denmark
Untitled (Level #2) Dongheng YANG People's Republic of China
Conflict Vladimir PROCHAZKA Czech Republic
Glow Tracy NICHOLLS United Kingdom
t.o.p. Maki IMOTO Japan
Screen (Glass beads), 002 SHIMIZU KEN Japan
In conversation with history: Medusa/Guggenheim Jason MC DONALD United States of America
Horizon Saki TANAKA Japan
aftermath Yui KINOSHITA Japan
Shaping Light IV Hannah GASON Australia
Mutter Berengo Studio Italian Republic
Water's Soul Berengo Studio Italian Republic
Assembly, 2023 Dafna KAFFEMAN State of Israel
Sharing Breath Leah WINGFIELD United States of America
IO Zuzana KUBELKOVA Czech Republic
Golden Hour Bailey DONOVAN Australia
Family Jianyong GUO People's Republic of China
Lamellae Ⅲ Nina CASSON MCGARVA United Kingdom
Area / Vertical (second version) Tomas PROKOP Czech Republic
YOBITSUGI "KANTAN" (Ephemeral) Yukito NISHINAKA Japan
Song of the Earth Koichi MATSUFUJI Japan
evanescent #2 Anjali SRINIVASAN Republic of India
fluctuation Yosuke SHIKADA Japan
The Tailor's Palette Silvia ZIMERMAN State of Israel
Shimmer Two Tone Studios Japan
Desire Union-LOOP Siyu ZHUANG People's Republic of China
Global Crisis Nadine SAYLOR United States of America
Les Gestes Verriers, The Gesture of Glassmakers Dimæ French Republic
Building No.02 Pavel KORBICKA Czech Republic
Atmosphere Vessels Celia DOWSON United Kingdom
wujian FANG WEN People's Republic of China
Riot of flies (smaller fly) Birgit PAHLAPUU Republic of Estonia
Flowers Karina Del SAVIO Argentine Republic
Forgotten Dalia TRUSKAITE Republic of Lithuania
unknown unknowns Rina MATSUO Japan
COLORFUL FISH Klein VLADIMIR Czech Republic
Under the sea - Trawl Shige FUJISHIRO Federal Republic of Germany
reverie Tanja PAK Republic of Slovenia
The ebb and flow of the light Michiko SAKUTA Japan
Hello, Again Meng DU People's Republic of China
Vestige SACHI FUJIKAKE Japan
dress for a heroess Ⅱ Simone FEZER Federal Republic of Germany
tuvalu Sebastian RICHTER Federal Republic of Germany
overview List of entries judging-panel